Home    Calendar    Directions    Media    Info    Results    Contact
Contact Mesquite MX @ Andrew Carver 702-376-2591, Jamie Oakley 570-903-0104, Debbie Oakley 570-267-6990
FAX# 928-347-5144 Track Hotline: 928-347-5752  
Winter Series ROUND 2
February 20, 2016
 
Mesquite MX Page 1 of 1
Winter Series Race Round 2
2/20/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:18 AM
450F Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 SUZ Zac Mangum Declo, ID 1 1
2 923 HSK Thor Amador Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 3 3
4 85 KAW Corey Davy Kingman, AZ 5 4
5 55 KTM Justn L. Nardella Livingston, MT 7 5
6 20 KTM Avery Turner Barons, AB 6 6
7 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 4 DNS
450F PRO
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 YAM Kade Caldwell 1 1
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:18 AM
65 6-8
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KTM Kade Larsen 1 1
65 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, UT 1 1
2 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 2 2
3 99 COB Gavin Chandler Henderson, NV 5 3
4 920 KTM Kaydon Whitlock S Jordan, UT 4 4
5 5 KTM Bryson Green Draper, UT 3 6
6 208 COB Zach Renfro Santa Clara, UT 6 5
7 720 KTM Peyton Branin Orem, UT 7 7
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:18 AM
50cc (7-8)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 KTM Parker Miller Draper, UT 1 1
2 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 2 2
3 11 KTM Henry Millecum Highland, UT 3 5
4 52 KTM Eli Swasey Highland, UT 6 3
5 44 KTM Tyson Bromley 5 4
6 18 KTM Tyee Larsen Castledale, UT 4 6
50cc (4-6)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99 KTM Kashton Spence Cedar City, UT 1 1
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:18 AM
85 BEGINNER 7-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 216 YAM Bronson Campbell Riverton, UT 1 1
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 1 1
2 22 KAW Gage Sager Henderson, NV 2 2
3 39 KTM Jorden Moore Draper, UT 3 3
4 122 KAW Jordan Colmenero Washington, UT 4 4
5 67 KAW Christian Hansen Mayfield, UT 5 DNS
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 3 2
3 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, UT 4 3
4 88 KAW Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:18 AM
Over 50
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 428 YAM Dave Spaulding Rigby, ID 3 2
3 48a KTM David Hume Ivins, UT 2 3
250F Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 30 KTM Hunter Syddall Central Valley, UT 2 2
3 916x YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 3 3
4 612 KAW Destry Phillips Needles, CA 4 4
5 851 YAM Colton Goeckeritz St.george, UT 5 6
6 14 YAM Layne A. Harsha Rock Springs, WI 7 7
7 313 HON Tyler Lamboarrne West Jordan, UT 6 9
8 172 KAW Tanner E. Taylor Salina, UT 11 5
9 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB 8 8
10 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT 9 10
11 223 KAW Austin Campbell Riverton, UT 13 11
12 15 HSK Cris Felix Mesquite, NV 10 DNF
13 521 KAW Cody David Washington, UT 12 DNS
14 916 YAM Bryce R. Walker Layton, UT 14 DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:18 AM
250F Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 222 SUZ Zac Mangum Declo, ID 1 2
3 340 YAM Kolton Hustead St George, UT 4 3
4 520 KTM Noah Shaver Billings, MT 5 4
5 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 3 DNS
DNS 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:18 AM
50CC OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 1 1
2 55 KTM Parker Miller Draper, UT 2 2
3 99 KTM Kashton Spence Cedar City, UT 4 3
4 52 KTM Eli Swasey Highland, UT 3 4
5 44 KTM Tyson Bromley 5 5
6 11 KTM Henry Millecum Highland, UT 6 6
7 18 KTM Tyee Larsen Castledale, UT 7 7
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:18 AM
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 22 KAW Gage Sager Henderson, NV 2 2
3 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 3 3
4 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 4 4
5 122 KAW Jordan Colmenero Washington, UT 5 5
6 39 KTM Jorden Moore Draper, UT 6 6
7 67 KAW Christian Hansen Mayfield, UT 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:18 AM
Over 40
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 428 YAM Dave Spaulding Rigby, ID 2 3
3 171 KAW Earl P. Taylor Salina, UT 5 2
4 48a KTM David Hume Ivins, UT 4 4
5 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT 3 5
6 20 KTM Trevor Turner 6 6
BIG BIKE BEGINNER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 808 KAW Nick Boyd Santaquin, UT 1 1
2 140 KAW Christian Wall Bunkerville, NV 2 2
3 989 YAM Matrix Nelson Santaquin, UT 5 3
4 116 KTM Kade Maddox Midunle, UT 4 4
5 1 YAM Colby Caldwell Gunnison, UT 3 6
6 270 KTM Jonathan Rivas Bunkerville, NV 7 5
7 115 YAM Brooklynn Bromley West Bountiful, UT 6 7
8 61 HON Jorden M. Lambarne W Jordan, UT 9 8
9 259 HON Mike Farrell Las Vegas, NV 8 DNF
DNS 7 YAM Taylor M. Eddins Lasvegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:18 AM
SUPERMINI 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 0 KTM Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 3 2
3 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 2 3
Girls 65-150F Thru 16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 277 KAW Kinley K. Baler Cedar City, UT
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:18 AM
Big Bike Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 923 HSK Thor Amador Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 916x YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 55 KTM Justn L. Nardella Livingston, MT 3 3
4 x YAM Bryant Kirton Washington, UT 4 4
5 851 YAM Colton Goeckeritz St.george, UT 5 6
6 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT DNS 5
DNS 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV DNS DNS
DNS 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Open Pro
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 YAM Kade Caldwell 1 1
WOMEN OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 50 KTM Shelby Turner Barons, AB 1 1
2 277 KAW Kinley K. Baler Cedar City, UT 3 2
3 115 YAM Brooklynn Bromley West Bountiful, UT 2 3
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:18 AM
65 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 1 1
2 5 KTM Bryson Green Draper, UT 2 2
3 920 KTM Kaydon Whitlock S Jordan, UT 4 3
4 208 COB Zach Renfro Santa Clara, UT 5 4
5 114 KTM Kade Larsen 3 7
6 99 COB Gavin Chandler Henderson, NV 7 5
7 720 KTM Peyton Branin Orem, UT 6 6
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:18 AM
SCHOOLBOY - 17
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 85 KAW Corey Davy Kingman, AZ 1 1
2 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 2 3
3 612 KAW Destry Phillips Needles, CA 4 2
4 916x YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 3 4
5 14 YAM Layne A. Harsha Rock Springs, WI 5 5
6 15 HSK Cris Felix Mesquite, NV 6 DNS
7 916 YAM Bryce R. Walker Layton, UT 7 DNS
DNS 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
COLLEGE BOY 18-25
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 222 SUZ Zac Mangum Declo, ID 1 DNS
DNS 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:18 AM
Over 30
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT 2 2
450F Novice
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 x YAM Bryant Kirton Washington, UT 1 1
2 851 YAM Colton Goeckeritz St.george, UT 2 2
3 313 HON Tyler Lamboarrne West Jordan, UT 3 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com