Home    Calendar    Directions    Media    Info    Results    Contact
Contact Mesquite MX @ Andrew Carver 702-376-2591, Jamie Oakley 570-903-0104, Debbie Oakley 570-267-6990
FAX# 928-347-5144 Track Hotline: 928-347-5752  
hot summer nights ROUND 1
July 16th, 2016
 
Mesquite Mx Park Page 1 of 1
Hot Summer's Nights Race - July 16, 2016
07/09/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:19 am
250F Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 242 YAM Tristen D. Gugelman St George, UT 1 1
2 57 KTM Noah Mortensen St George, UT 3 3
3 259 KAW Jeremy M. Walker Henderson, NV 5 2
4 052 HON Jaden J. Settles Panaca, NV 7 4
5 421 KAW Andrew Delbridge Mesquite, NV 6 6
6 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 8 5
7 116 YAM Andrew Davis Kingman, AZ 2 DNS
8 262 YAM Taylor E. Stevena Las Vegas, NV 4 DNS
DNF 117 HON Jordan M. Payne St George, UT DNF DNS
450F Pro
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 237 YAM Max Perkins Overton, NV 1 1
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:19 am
250f Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 11 YAM Bryant Kirton Wshington, UT 1 1
2 851 YAM Colton Goeckeritz Santa Clara, UT 3 2
3 28 YAM Savion Levrets Kingman, AZ 6 3
4 317 SUZ Braxton Wird Santa Clara, UT 2 7
5 121 YAM Parker Landon Mesquite, NV 5 5
6 514 KAW Chance Williamson St George, UT 9 4
7 53 YAM Josh Miller Hurricane, UT 7 6
8 952 KAW Tylor A. Walker Henserson, NV 4 10
9 119 KAW Brady J. Jenson St George, UT 10 8
10 69 HON Fernando Perez Beaver, UT 13 9
11 714 YAM Brain Demaria Golden Valley, AZ 14 11
12 74 YAM Cody D. Vazquez Henderson, NV 8 DNS
13 147x HON Joshua Moore Las Vegas, NV 11 DNS
14 147 SUZ Cason Hattendorf Washington, UT 12 DNS
15 192 HON Seth Horn Wasington, UT 15 DNS
DNF 288 YAM Victor Negon Henderson, NV DNF DNS
DNS 200 YAM Bill P. Adams West Kingston, RI DNS DNS
Women Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 112l HON Ashley A. Ross Henderson, NV 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:19 am
Big Bike Biginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 151 YAM Bradly Mcdonald Henderson, NV 1 1
2 317 KTM Robert Otto Parump, NV 4 2
3 12 HON Britton J. Marshall Manderfield, UT 3 3
4 231 HON Corbin Gonzalez Las Vegas, NV 5 5
5 127 SUZ Aedan Bartolowits Henderson, NV 8 4
6 990 KTM Todd Potkay Las Vegas, NV 6 6
7 3 KTM Grant U. Yardley Beaver, UT 7 8
8 745 HON Logan Otoole Moapa, NV 9 9
9 176v KAW A.j Sanders Henderson, NV 13 7
10 554 Unk John E. Perkios Pahrump, NV 12 10
11 25 KAW Todd Dawson Pahrump, NV 11 11
12 46 YAM Rieharn Oliver St George, UT 10 13
13 702 HON Danny Fonsher Henderson, NV 15 12
14 6 KAW Adan Mccourt Las Vegas, NV 14 14
15 457 HON Bennett Lofthouse St George, UT 2 DNS
16 959 KAW Lupe Pulido Las Vegas, NV 16 DNS
DNS 84 HON Blake Bush Logandale, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:19 am
65cc 6-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Degan Gale Washington, UT 1 1
2 728 KAW Rider Antill Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 0 HON Grady Sittler Las Vegas, NV 3 DNS
50cc 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 8900 KTM Jonathan D. Faulk Henderson, NV 1 1
2 94 KTM Lucas Rossetti Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 111 KAW Dresden S. Gutierrez Bunkerville, NV 3 DNF
DNS 6 KTM Braeson Carpenter Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:19 am
Over 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 25 KAW Todd Dawson Pahrump, NV 1 1
450F Intermediate
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 242 YAM Tristen D. Gugelman St George, UT 1 1
2 586 KAW Jarett Tyler Henderson, NV 3 2
3 371 SUZ Tim A. Macnab Las Vegas, NV 2 3
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:19 am
50cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 12 COB Sean Saeger Pahrump, NV 1 1
DNS 199 KTM Ryder Ramirez Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
DNS 4 YAM Andersen Pigg Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Quad Jr
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1716 Unk Colton Potkay Las Vegas, NV 1 1
DNS 2 Unk Alex Serrano Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:19 am
85 Beginner 7-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
0 113 KAW Ryan J. Swanson Las Vegas, NV 1
0 510 HON Eylias S. Delgado Las Vegas, NV 2
Girls 65 - 150F thru 16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 4y KAW Jacie Leavitt Bunkerville, NV 1 1
Supermini 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KAW Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 1 1
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 865 YAM Nate Tyler Henderson, NV 1 1
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:19 am
450F Novice
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 959 KAW Randy Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 247 YAM Sean Spencer Henderson, NV 2 2
3 339 YAM Jason Miller Las Vegas, NV 4 3
4 78 KAW Micheal Strong Alamo, NV 6 5
5 137 YAM Caden S. Picket Cedar City, UT 8 4
6 851 YAM Colton Goeckeritz Santa Clara, UT 3 DNS
7 149 YAM Tyler Cox St Geroge, UT 5 DNS
8 28 YAM Savion Levrets Kingman, AZ 7 DNS
9 317 SUZ Braxton Wird Santa Clara, UT 8 DNS
10 226 HON Joe Kalous Kingman, AZ 9 DNS
11 107 YAM Rio Cox St George, UT 10 DNS
12 717 KAW James Hunter Las Vegas, NV 11 DNS
DNF 74 YAM Cody D. Vazquez Henderson, NV DNF DNS
DNS 457 HON Bennett Lofthouse St George, UT DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:19 am
65 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KAW Gordon Deschepper North Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 73 KTM Logan Tyler Pahrump, NV 2 2
3 728 KAW Rider Antill Las Vegas, NV 3 DNS
4 0 HON Grady Sittler Las Vegas, NV 4 DNS
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 865 YAM Nate Tyler Henderson, NV 1 1
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:19 am
50cc Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 31 KTM Degan Gale Washington, UT 1 1
2 12 COB Sean Saeger Pahrump, NV 2 2
3 111 KAW Dresden S. Gutierrez Bunkerville, NV 5 3
4 8900 KTM Jonathan D. Faulk Henderson, NV 3 DNS
5 94 KTM Lucas Rossetti Las Vegas, NV 4 DNS
DNS 6 KTM Braeson Carpenter Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:19 am
Over 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 14 YAM Bobby Hunt Henderson, NV 2 1
2 45 YAM Rieharn Oliver St George, UT 1 2
3 23t YAM Dave R. Martin Las Vegas, NV 3 DNS
DNS 959 KAW Lupe Pulido Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Big Bike Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 242 YAM Tristen D. Gugelman St George, UT 1 1
2 959 KAW Randy Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 413 SUZ Gage Guerin Henderson, NV 3 3
4 797v KAW Jason T. Goimacal St George, UT 7 3
5 052 HON Jaden J. Settles Panaca, NV 6 4
6 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 4 DNS
7 262 YAM Taylor E. Stevena Las Vegas, NV 5 DNS
8 586 KAW Jarett Tyler Henderson, NV 8 DNS
9 116 YAM Andrew Davis Kingman, AZ 9 DNS
10 53 YAM Josh Miller Hurricane, UT 10 DNS
11 952 KAW Tylor A. Walker Henserson, NV 11 DNS
12 149 YAM Tyler Cox St Geroge, UT 12 DNS
13 147 SUZ Cason Hattendorf Washington, UT 13 DNS
14 192 HON Seth Horn Wasington, UT 14 DNS
15 259 KAW Jeremy M. Walker Henderson, NV 15 DNS
DNS 107 YAM Rio Cox St George, UT DNS DNS
DNS 147x HON Joshua Moore Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:19 am
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 88 KAW Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 1 1
DNS 510 HON Eylias S. Delgado Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
65cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 85 KAW Gordon Deschepper North Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 113 KAW Ryan J. Swanson Las Vegas, NV 1 2
3 73 KTM Logan Tyler Pahrump, NV 3 3
4 4y KAW Jacie Leavitt Bunkerville, NV 4 DNS
DNS 22 SUZ Thomas Ramirez Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:19 am
School boy - 17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 052 HON Jaden J. Settles Panaca, NV 3 1
2 714 YAM Brain Demaria Golden Valley, AZ 4 2
3 116 YAM Andrew Davis Kingman, AZ 1 DNS
4 121 YAM Parker Landon Mesquite, NV 2 DNS
College Boy 18-25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 237 YAM Max Perkins Overton, NV 1 1
2 959 KAW Randy Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 11 YAM Bryant Kirton Wshington, UT 3 DNS
4 247 YAM Sean Spencer Henderson, NV 4 DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:19 am
Over 30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 797v KAW Jason T. Goimacal St George, UT 1 1
2 316 KAW Carlos Alvarez Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 296 HON Brandon Davis Kingman, AZ 4 3
4 702 HON Danny Fonsher Henderson, NV 3 4
DNS 859 KAW Tommy Ramierez Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
DNS 200 YAM Bill P. Adams West Kingston, RI DNS DNS
DNS 226 HON Joe Kalous Kingman, AZ DNS DNS
Over 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 339 YAM Jason Miller Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 371 SUZ Tim A. Macnab Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 317 KTM Robert Otto Parump, NV 4 3
4 990 KTM Todd Potkay Las Vegas, NV 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:19 am
Quad
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
1 1 SUZ Jeremiah Wagner Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 245 HON Nick Roberts Washington, UT 3 2
3 702 HON Jacob R. Kittinger Las Vegas, NV 4 3
4 1x YAM Richard Encizo Las Vegas, NV 6 5
5 195 HON Shawn Roberts Washington, UT 5 6
6 5 SUZ Tiffani Hayes Las Vegas, NV 7 7
7 742 HON Johnny R. Sanders Las Vegas, NV DNF 4
8 167 HON Ty Sanders Las Vegas, NV 1 DNS
9 31 SUZ Greg Serrano Las Vegas, NV 8 DNS
10 119 HON Rick Roberts Washgington, UT 9 DNS
DNS 2 SUZ Frank Garcia Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com