Home    Calendar    Directions    Media    Info    Results    Contact
Contact Mesquite MX @ Andrew Carver 702-376-2591, Jamie Oakley 570-903-0104, Debbie Oakley 570-267-6990
FAX# 928-347-5144 Track Hotline: 928-347-5752  
New Year’s Race and Winter Series
January 1-2, 2016
 
125/250F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 30 KTM Hunter Syddall Central Valley, UT 2 3
3 62 KTM Chase Durick Battle Mountain, NV 6 2
4 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 5 4
5 916 YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 4 5
6 133 HON Haydee Bullard Washington, UT 8 6
7 114 YAM Johnny Cashell Spring Creek, NV 7 8
8 329 KAW Blaire W. Butler Farr West, UT 9 7
9 11 KTM Rion Lynch Springcreek, NV 10 9
10 223 KAW Austin Campbell Riverton, UT 11 10
11 111 YAM Evan Vendetti Las Vegas, NV 12 11
12 172 KAW Tanner E. Taylor Salina, UT 3 DNF
125/250F INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 383 SUZ Alex Webb West Jordan, UT 2 DNS
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
SUPERMINI 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 514j YAM Brayden Highline Henderson, NV 1 1
2 552 YAM Jimmie S. Page Kingsman, AZ 2 2
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
65 OPENX
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 2 2
3 22 COB Gavin Chandler Henderson, NV 3 3
4 412 KTM Chase Brown Big Piney, WY 4 4
5 44 KTM Bailee Colmenero Enoch, UT 5 5
6 113 KAW Ryan Swanson Las Vegas, NV 6 6
7 22x KAW Matthew Vendetti Las Vegas, LV 7 7
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
250/450F INT
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 1 1
250/450F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 62 KTM Chase Durick Battle Mountain, NV 4 2
3 1 YAM Will Sheldon Logandale, NV 3 4
4 765 HON Kris Carter Las Vegas, NV 2 5
5 172 KAW Tanner E. Taylor Salina, UT 6 3
6 30 KTM Hunter Syddall Central Valley, UT 5 7
7 730x YAM Dalton Jones Logandale, NV 7 6
8 79 YAM Brady Michelsen Draper, UT 8 8
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
Over 40
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 171 KAW Earl P. Taylor Salina, UT 4 2
3 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 3 3
4 4 YAM Dave Spaulding Rigby, ID 2 4
5 48a KTM David M. Hyme Ivins, UT 5 5
6 46 YAM Nick Campbell Riverton, UT 7 6
7 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT 6 7
WOMEN OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 133 HON Haydee Bullard Washington, UT 1 1
2 329 KAW Blaire W. Butler Farr West, UT 2 2
3 228 HON Darian Hickey Las Vegas, NV 3 3
4 115 YAM Brooklynn Bromley West Bountiful, UT 4 4
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
50cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 397 COB Preston Page Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 55 KTM Parker Miller Draper, UT 1 2
3 99 KTM Kashton Spence Cedar City, UT 3 3
4 647 KTM Adley J. Baldwin Elko, NV 4 4
5 41 KTM Brayson Boyer Labarge, WY 5 5
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
50cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 124 KTM Beau Brown Big Pincy, WY 1 1
2 645 YAM Jaydyn Baldwin Elko, NV 2 2
QUAD JR
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71p Unk Courtney K. Adams Pioche, NV 1 1
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
85 BEGINNER 7-16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 67 KAW Christian Hansen Mayfield, UT 1 1
2 191 HON Reagan Bullard Washington, UT 2 2
3 216 YAM Bronson Campbell Riverton, UT 3 3
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 1 1
2 22 KAW Gage Sager Henderson, NV 2 2
85 7-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 88 KAW Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 2 3
3 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 4 2
4 122 KAW Jordan Colmenero Washington, UT 3 4
5 7 YAM Tyrca Jaramillo Price, UT 5 5
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
Over 50
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 3 2
3 4 YAM Dave Spaulding Rigby, ID 2 3
4 48a KTM David M. Hyme Ivins, UT 4 4
BIG BIKE BEGINNER
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 140 KAW Christian Wall Bunkerville, NV 1 1
2 270 KTM Jonathan Rivas Bunkerville, NV 2 2
3 115 YAM Brooklynn Bromley West Bountiful, UT 3 5
4 259 HON Mike Furrell Las Vegas, NV 6 4
5 989 YAM Matrix Nelson Santaquin, UT 5 6
6 317 HON Tyler Smith Las Vegas, NV 4 7
7 55 KAW Hunter Gurule Washington, UT 7 8
8 600 KAW Caden W. Green Driggs, ID DNS 3
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
50CC OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 397 COB Preston Page Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 55 KTM Parker Miller Draper, UT 2 2
3 99 KTM Kashton Spence Cedar City, UT 3 3
4 647 KTM Adley J. Baldwin Elko, NV 5 4
5 41 KTM Brayson Boyer Labarge, WY 4 5
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
SCHOOLBOY - 17
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 3 1
2 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 2 2
3 62 KTM Chase Durick Battle Mountain, NV 1 3
4 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 5 4
5 916 YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 6 5
6 114 YAM Johnny Cashell Spring Creek, NV 7 6
7 11 KTM Rion Lynch Springcreek, NV 8 7
8 111 YAM Evan Vendetti Las Vegas, NV 9 8
9 115 YAM Brooklynn Bromley West Bountiful, UT 4 DNS
College Boy (17-24)
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 383 SUZ Alex Webb West Jordan, UT 1 1
2 79 YAM Brady Michelsen Draper, UT 2 2
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT 1 1
2 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 2 4
3 88 KAW Niko Oakley Mesquite, NV 4 3
4 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 6 2
5 22 KAW Gage Sager Henderson, NV 3 6
6 514j YAM Brayden Highline Henderson, NV 5 5
7 67 KAW Christian Hansen Mayfield, UT 7 7
8 122 KAW Jordan Colmenero Washington, UT 8 8
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
Girls 65-150F Thru 16
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 YAM Tyrca Jaramillo Price, UT 1 1
2 191 HON Reagan Bullard Washington, UT 2 2
3 44 KTM Bailee Colmenero Enoch, UT 3 3
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
Big Bike Open
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 876 YAM Collin Elliott Las Vegas, NV 2 1
2 151 HON Dylan Jenkins Las Vegas, NV 1 3
3 916 YAM Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 3 2
Over 30
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 HON Jerry Hampton Idaho Falls, ID 1 1
2 673 YAM Brian R. Braithwaite Sandy, UT 2 2
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
65 9-11
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 1 1
2 412 KTM Chase Brown Big Piney, WY 2 2
3 44 KTM Bailee Colmenero Enoch, UT 4 3
4 113 KAW Ryan Swanson Las Vegas, NV 3 4
5 22x KAW Matthew Vendetti Las Vegas, LV 5 5
65 6-9
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 COB Gavin Chandler Henderson, NV 1 1
Race Results
Printed: 3:20 PM
QUAD OPEN
Finish Number Brand Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 223 SUZ Mike Taylor Salina, UT 1 1
2 71 HON Nathan Adams Pioche, NV 2 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com