Home    Calendar    Directions    Media    Info    Results    Contact
Contact Mesquite MX @  Yvette Shaw 970-712-8366 - Connie Shaw 970-260-9048
Email -  yvette@mesquitemx.com

Mesquite MX Page 1 of 1
New Year's Day
1/3/2015
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
Big Bike Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 HSK Eric Snow St George, UT 1 1 25
2 11 HON Janten Rebur Mesquite, NV 2 2 22
3 959 KAW Randy Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 3 3 20
4 3 KTM Tyler Sharp Las Vegas, NV 4 4 18
125/250F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KTM Sean Frommelt Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 3 2 22
3 121 KAW Andy Ellis Las Vegas, NV 6 3 20
4 133 HON Haydee Bullard Washington, UT 5 6 18
5 42 YAM Levi Ellenburg Las Vegas, NV 8 4 16
6 747 YAM Wyatt Cooper Las Vegas, NV 7 5 15
7 12 YAM John Ellenburg Las Vegas, NV 2 DNF 14
8 340 YAM Kolton Hustead St George, UT 4 DNF 13
DNS 108 SUZ Tommy Connors Henderson, NV DNS DNS
250/450F PRO
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 907 KTM Justin Wallis Ely, NV 1 1 25
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
65 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KTM Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 3 2 22
3 77 KTM Dylan Brady Washington, UT 4 3 20
4 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 6 4 18
5 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, NV 5 6 16
6 22 COB Gage Sager Henderson, NV 7 5 15
7 191 KAW Reagan Bullard Washington, UT 8 7 14
8 777 KTM Maddox Jarvis Santaquin, UT 2 DNS 13
DNF 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT DNF DNS
65 6-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 177 KTM Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1 25
2 8 KAW Stockton J. Bulloch Cedar City, UT 3 2 22
3 412 COB Chase Brown Big Piney, WY 2 3 20
4 58 KAW Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 4 4 18
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
Over 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 1 1 25
BIG BIKE BEGINNER
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 959 KAW Randy Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 3 KTM Tyler Sharp Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 17 HON Kyler Smith Mesquite, NV 3 3 20
4 94 SUZ Rofael Gomez Mesquite, NV 4 4 18
Over 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 HON Janten Rebur Mesquite, NV 1 1 25
WOMEN OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 355 SUZ Jaymie Hajewski Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 133 HON Haydee Bullard Washington, UT 2 2 22
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
50cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 191 COB Austin Camden Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 3 2 22
3 926 COB Evrett Clarke Myton, UT 2 4 20
4 724 COB Keegan Henrichsen Midway, UT 4 3 18
50cc 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 177 KTM Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1 25
2 004Z KTM Conner M. Zbiegien Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 525 COB Caden J. Westphalen Big Piney, WY 3 3 20
4 624 COB Crew Ketten Riverton, UT 4 4 18
5 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 5 5 16
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 HON Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 322 HON Nick Arnoldi Rock Springs, WY 4 2 22
3 92 KAW Skyler L. Bulloch Cedar City, UT 2 4 20
4 301 HON Andrew Arnoldi Rock Springs, WY 5 3 18
5 105 KAW Tj Olsen Rosevelt, UT 3 DNS 16
85 thru 11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KAW Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 777 KAW Maddox Jarvis Santaquin, UT 2 2 22
3 408 KAW Jason Albright Bringhom, UT 3 3 20
4 521 KAW Cody David Washington, UT 4 4 18
5 88 KAW Niko Oakley Las Vegas, NV 5 DNF 16
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
SCHOOLBOY - 17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV 2 1 25
2 237 KAW Maxx Perkins Logondale, NV 1 2 22
3 32 KTM Sean Frommelt Las Vegas, NV 3 3 20
4 850 KTM Ian Acklin Henderson, NV 4 4 18
5 340 YAM Kolton Hustead St George, UT 5 DNS 16
College Boy 18 up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 121 KAW Andy Ellis Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
65 OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KTM Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 3 2 22
3 77 KTM Dylan Brady Washington, UT 5 3 20
4 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 2 6 18
5 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, NV 6 4 16
6 177 KTM Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 7 5 15
7 22 COB Gage Sager Henderson, NV 8 7 14
8 8 KAW Stockton J. Bulloch Cedar City, UT 9 8 13
9 412 COB Chase Brown Big Piney, WY 10 9 12
10 777 KTM Maddox Jarvis Santaquin, UT 4 DNS 11
DNS 84 KTM Carson Hamblin Washington, UT DNS DNS
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
SUPERMINI 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KTM Sean Frommelt Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 15 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 916 HON Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 3 3 20
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
Over 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 1 1 25
Open Pro
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 907 KTM Justin Wallis Ely, NV 1 1 25
125/250F INT
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV 2 1 25
2 237 KAW Maxx Perkins Logondale, NV 1 2 22
3 850 KTM Ian Acklin Henderson, NV 3 3 20
250/450F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 340 YAM Kolton Hustead St George, UT 1 1 25
2 24 KAW Chandler Schock Henderson, NV 2 DNS 22
DNS 171 HSK Eric Snow St George, UT DNS DNS
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
50CC OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 177 KTM Kade Johnson Salt Lake City, UT 1 1 25
2 191 COB Austin Camden Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 624 COB Crew Ketten Riverton, UT 3 3 20
4 525 COB Caden J. Westphalen Big Piney, WY 4 5 18
5 926 COB Evrett Clarke Myton, UT 6 4 16
6 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 5 6 15
7 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 7 7 14
8 724 COB Keegan Henrichsen Midway, UT 8 8 13
Race Results
Printed: 5:22 PM
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 408 KAW Jason Albright Bringhom, UT 2 1 25
2 916 HON Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 3 2 22
3 521 KAW Cody David Washington, UT 4 3 20
4 322 HON Nick Arnoldi Rock Springs, WY 5 4 18
5 301 HON Andrew Arnoldi Rock Springs, WY 9 5 16
6 88 KAW Niko Oakley Las Vegas, NV 8 6 15
7 92 KAW Skyler L. Bulloch Cedar City, UT 6 DNF 14
8 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 1 DNS 13
9 105 KAW Tj Olsen Rosevelt, UT 7 DNS 12
Girls 65-150F Thru 16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 277 KAW Kinley K. Baler Cedar City, UT 1 1 25
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dec 29 -30, 2012 BATTLE OF THE BORDERS ROUND 1 - NEW YEARS RACE Results  
  Jan 26, 2013   BUZZARDS MC MESQUITE GRAND PRIX RESULTS  
  Mar 2, 2013   BATTLE OF THE BORDERS ROUND 3 @ Mesquite MX RESULTS  
  Apr 8-13, 2013   42nd ANNUAL WORLD GRAND PRIX  RESULTS 2013 PHOTOS & VIDEOS