Home    Calendar    Directions    Media    Info    Results    Contact
Contact Mesquite MX @  Yvette Shaw 970-712-8366 - Connie Shaw 970-260-9048
Email -  yvette@mesquitemx.com
Mesquite MX Page 1 of 1
Mesquite MX Round 5
01/16/2015
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 01:28 pm
Open Pro
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 928 KAW Hunter Carmody Bluffdale, UT 1 1 25
2 710 YAM Rowdy Williamson St.george, UT 2 2 22
125/250F INT
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV 1 1 25
2 641 HON Wes White Adrain, OR 2 2 22
3 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 3 3 20
4 259 KAW Jeremy Walker Henderson, NV 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 01:28 pm
BIG BIKE BEGINNER
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 959 KAW Randy R. Ramirez Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 109 SUZ Adam Bangerter Washington, UT 2 2 22
3 115 YAM Cris Felix Bunkerville, NV 3 3 20
4 952 HON Tylor Walker Henderson, NV 4 4 18
5 721 SUZ Josh Delafrance 6 5 16
6 3 KTM Tyler Sharp Las Vegas, NV 5 7 15
7 514 HON Chance Williamson St. Grorge, UT 7 7 14
8 949 SUZ Preston Mattinson Herriman, UT DNF 8 13
125/250F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 721 HON Bajaine Horton Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 28 KTM Blayde Jones Spring Creek, NV 3 2 22
3 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 2 3 20
4 121 KAW Andy Ellis Las Vegas, NV 4 4 18
5 178 SUZ Donovan Tryon Las Vegas, NV 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 01:28 pm
65 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 220 KTM Ryder Colvin Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 77 KTM Dylan Brady Washington, UT 2 2 22
3 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT 3 3 20
4 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, NV 4 4 18
5 126 KTM Justice Rutledge Wvc, UT 5 6 16
6 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 7 5 15
7 5 KAW Jace Williams Bunkerville, NV 6 7 14
65 6-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KAW Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 21 SUZ Dashawn Horton Home Address 2, NV 2 2 22
3 58 KAW Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 01:28 pm
Over 50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 415 KAW Doug Smith Bluffdale, UT 1 2 25
2 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 3 1 22
3 178 SUZ Dee Tryon Las Vegas, NV 2 3 20
4 94 YAM Alan Zacha Dillon, MT 4 4 18
5 55x HON Guadalupe Pulido Las Vegas, NV 5 5 16
Over 30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 278 KAW Glenn Carmody Bluffdale, UT 1 1 25
2 46 HON Brock Krahebuhl Henderson, NV 3 2 22
3 101 SUZ Bryan Duvall 2 3 20
4 111 YAM Rich Buhler Enoch, UT 5 4 18
5 116 KAW Brian Duvall Overtain, NV 4 5 16
Over 25
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 02 KAW Trent Scacco Logandale, NV 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 01:28 pm
85 Beginner thru 16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 YAM Treyden Beard St. George, UT 1 1 25
2 007 KAW Tyrca Jaramillo Price, UT 3 2 22
3 22 KAW Kaylee Willis West Wendover, NV 2 3 20
4 312 HON Mason Brenay St George, UT 4 4 18
85 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 514 HON Chance Williamson St. Grorge, UT 1 1 25
2 103 KAW Anthony Esparza South Jordan, UT 2 2 22
3 8 YAM Landon Leavitt Mesquite, NV 3 3 20
85 thru 11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KAW Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 521 KAW Cody David Washington, UT 2 2 22
3 88 KAW Jamie Oakley Las Vegas, NV 3 3 20
4 126 KTM Justice Rutledge Wvc, UT 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 01:28 pm
SCHOOLBOY - 17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 2 1 25
2 721 HON Bajaine Horton Las Vegas, NV 3 2 22
3 47 HON J.y Leavitt Mesquite, NV 1 4 20
4 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 4 3 18
5 115 YAM Cris Felix Bunkerville, NV 5 DNS 16
College Boy 18 up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
0 111 KTM Tanner Killmer Mesquite, NV 1
0 150 KAW Zack Hooley Las Vegas, NV 2
0 249 HON Kaysen Winger 3
0 121 KAW Andy Ellis Las Vegas, NV 4
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 01:28 pm
50cc 4-6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 191 COB Austin Camden Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 3 2 22
3 12 KTM Breakin Beard St.george, UT 2 3 20
4 4 HON Dallas Weston St. George, UT 4 5 18
5 926 COB Evrett Clarke Myton, UT DNF 4 16
6 46 KTM Jax Krahenbuhl Henderson, NV 5 DNF 15
50cc 7-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 COB Caden J. Westphalen Big Piney, WY 1 1 25
2 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 2 2 22
3 4 KTM Zack Felix Bunkerville, NV 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 01:28 pm
Big Bike Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 232 KAW Ryan Steele Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 259 KAW Jeremy Walker Henderson, NV 3 2 22
3 249 HON Kaysen Winger 2 3 20
4 178 SUZ Donovan Tryon Las Vegas, NV 4 4 18
250/450F NOVICE
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 KTM Blayde Jones Spring Creek, NV 2 1 25
2 111a KTM Tanner Killmer Mesquite, NV 1 3 22
3 117 YAM Damon Bush Logandale, NV 3 2 20
4 111 YAM Rich Buhler Enoch, UT 5 4 18
5 150 KAW Zack Hooley Las Vegas, NV 4 5 16
6 535 HON Derrick Anderson Cedar City, UT 6 6 15
7 731 YAM Kyle Kester Midrale, UT 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 01:28 pm
65 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 101 KAW Gage Wilcox Stansbury Park, UT 1 1 25
2 220 KTM Ryder Colvin Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 77 KTM Dylan Brady Washington, UT 3 4 20
4 227 KTM Remy Baler Cedar City, NV 5 5 18
5 51 KTM Jackson Glathar St. George, UT 4 6 16
6 126 KTM Justice Rutledge Wvc, UT 6 7 15
7 58 KAW Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 7 8 14
8 222 KTM Jayden Dresner Cedar City, UT DNF 3 13
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 01:28 pm
Over 40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 278 KAW Glenn Carmody Bluffdale, UT 1 1 25
2 623 YAM Tony Jaramillo Price, UT 2 2 22
3 176 HON Dondi Rasmussen St George, UT 4 3 20
4 67 HON Allen Christensen St George, UT 3 4 18
WOMEN OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 812 KAW Torie Williamson St. George, UT 1 1 25
2 362 KAW Taylor Heiman Las Vegas, NV 3 2 22
3 284 KAW Jodi Heiman Las Vegas, NV 2 3 20
SPORTSMAN (NO JUMPING)
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 912 KAW Jeff Schlabs Bozeman, MT 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 01:28 pm
250/450F PRO
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 928 KAW Hunter Carmody Bluffdale, UT 1 1 25
2 710 YAM Rowdy Williamson St.george, UT 3 2 22
3 02 KAW Trent Scacco Logandale, NV 2 3 20
250/450F INT
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 588 HON Kurt Thomas Las Vegas, NV 1 2 25
2 641 HON Wes White Adrain, OR 3 1 22
3 232 KAW Ryan Steele Las Vegas, NV 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 01:28 pm
Girls 65-150F Thru 16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 277 KAW Kinley K. Baler Cedar City, UT 2 1 25
2 22 KAW Kaylee Willis West Wendover, NV 1 3 22
3 007 KAW Tyrca Jaramillo Price, UT 3 2 20
SUPERMINI 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 110 KTM Devon Bates Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 514 HON Chance Williamson St. Grorge, UT 2 2 22
3 916 HON Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 4 3 20
4 14 YAM Treyden Beard St. George, UT 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 01:28 pm
50CC OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 191 COB Austin Camden Las Vegas, NV 1 1 25
2 525 COB Caden J. Westphalen Big Piney, WY 2 2 22
3 12 KTM Breakin Beard St.george, UT 4 3 20
4 217 COB Wylie Baler Cedar City, UT 3 4 18
5 58 KTM Carson Brooks Henderson, NV 5 5 16
6 926 COB Evrett Clarke Myton, UT 6 6 15
7 46 KTM Jax Krahenbuhl Henderson, NV 7 DNS 14
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 01:28 pm
85 Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KAW Anthony Esparza South Jordan, UT 1 1 25
2 916 HON Parker Wood Las Vegas, NV 2 2 22
3 8 YAM Landon Leavitt Mesquite, NV 3 3 20
4 140 KAW Christian Wall Bunkerville, NV 5 4 18
5 88 KAW Jamie Oakley Las Vegas, NV 6 5 16
6 126 KTM Justice Rutledge Wvc, UT 7 6 15
7 521 KAW Cody David Washington, UT 4 DNS 14
8 22 KAW Kaylee Willis West Wendover, NV 8 DNS 13
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 01:28 pm
QUAD OPEN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 YAM Cameron J. Aston Cedar City, UT 1 1 25
2 41 YAM Garrett Zacha Dillon, MT 2 2 22
3 94 YAM Alan Zacha Dillon, MT 3 3 20